FREEWRITE: How to Get Over Somebody and Get Your Revenge

The best way to get over somebody is to keep working on you, improving yourself  daily. The best way you get revenge on somebody who’ve screwed you over is to become massively successful; making them regret what they did to you.  Breaking up sucks, trust me.  Cutting ties with somebody  who wronged you hurts, I know this.  You want to – no – you need to do whatever it takes to get your payback.  You need to get back at them for their wrongdoing. You need to make them feel the same way, if not worse, than how  they made you felt.  That’s okay.  It’s okay to feel angry and bitter, Emotions are natural. We’re human after all.

The best way to get back at them is to become more successful than them.  Become better, smarter, wiser, richer.  Do not do anything to harm your target physically, emotionally, or mentally.  That’ll only get you in some shit you don’t wanna be in.

 

I’m saying all this because the other day while I was browsing on Facebook there was word of a revenge porn thread on another website poppin’ up on an convention group I’m a part of.  Somebody was requesting nudes to be leaked of female csoaplyers from one of the region (perhaps some creep got mad some cosplaying chick rejected them and wanted to get back at them).  Unfortunately, some girls’ nudes were leaked by most likely their bitter ex-boyfriends. Ex-boyfriends  still mad about the breakup and seeking revenge by ruining their life through their nudes.

Imma say this real shit: If you so mad at a chick breaking up with you that it inspires you to post their nudes to the public – you’re an insecure little bitch.  Same to you ladies out there reading this.  if you leak your ex dude’s nudes  as  well, you’re an insecure little bitch . How low and petty do you have to be to violate a person’s privacy and trust?  How much anger, rage, and hatred do you have towards an ex that you wanna  ruin their life by posting their most imitate and private pictures that they entrusted you to not sparead aroud, all because you’re mad at them?  You’re not a real man or woman.  You’re a real sad bitch
Just  broken up with somebody? Feeling anger towards them? You need to get over that shit quick. If somebody did you wrong and your enraged? Get over it quick.  It’s okay to be angry at them.  What you do with that anger may not be okay. Do not let that anger blind and consume you.  What do you need to do when you’re mad and angry?

Use that anger as motivation.

In my introduction or  whatever, I stated that you should become better and more successful than whomever screwed you.  How do you do that you may ask?  Well, focus on whatever you love to do and work hard on that.  Are you a writer?  Then write!  Improve your writing skills and direct your attention to any writing projects you have in mind.  Hell, write about the person that hurt you if it makes you feel better.  Create a story based off the break up!  You may help somebody get over their anger!

You’re a hustler and a grinder? Keep on your grind.  Keep working on your business and make that money and stack.  .  Work your ass off so hard and so much on the hustle that you become something due to how much hard work you put in your hustle.  It’ll make those who wronged you regert that they did that!

That’s the revenge you want! Their regrets and your success!  Posting a person’s nudes ain’t goana make them respect you! That’s only gonna make you catch a revenge porn case.  That’ll be 4-7 years of your life gone cuz you’re out here trying to ruin a person’s life.  Busting a person’s car window or slashing their tires ain’t gonna make it better.  It’ll only gonna force you to lawyer up and pay them along with court fees. It ain’t worth your freedom to get revenge by being petty.  It’s worth your time to become more  successful and greater than those who screwed you over by working on you, improving day-by-day until you reach your biggest goal, whatever they may be.

In conclusion, the best revenge is massive success.  The greatest way to get over  somebody is to improve yourself and focusing on yourself.   By doing somebody physical or mental harm a payback will only end with your downfall and imprisonment.  You must disdain from that person by any means necessary.  Ignoring them is revenge.  WIninng at life is revenge.

 

With that said I hope you enjoy this freewrite and I hope I have helped anyone with their problems or a break up or getting back at anyone.  I shall be returning to my anime focused writings soon enough ya’ll!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s